Butterfly Fish and Coral Jigsaw Puzzle

Our Jigsaws Require Flash

You may need to install Flash or enable it on your browser to play the puzzles.

Click to Enable Flash Player

- OR -

Contact Us for Help

Select a puzzle cut to view solve times.

Random Jigsaws

More Random Jigsaws »

Add to a website or blog

Copy and paste the code below to place this jigsaw puzzle onto a website or blog.

Send as eCard
Please log in or sign up to post a comment.
23 Comments
(1) 2 Older »
nborchardt
May 7, 2020
Beautiful things are under the sea. Too bad I am afraid of deep water, even though I know how to swim and tread water, so I really enjoy the pictures from the sea. Have an amazingly beautiful day and stay safe!
pixipixil
May 7, 2020
You too, nborchardt.
aknan
May 7, 2020
Nborchardt, I used to snorkel in the ocean for hours, but after I had a bad blood sugar bout, I had panic attacks to the point I could barely get my mask on before one would hit. I did manage to snorkel once since then, but it wasn't comfortable at all and I've given it up.
nborchardt
May 8, 2020
I'm sorry that happened to you, aknan. How hard to give up on something you enjoy.
pixipixil
May 10, 2020
Me too, Aknan. Old age sure steals a lot of what we love from us.
ParsonWayne
May 10, 2020
This is a finny-looking fish.
Honeybeez
May 8, 2020
So pretty! Nice puzzle to do :)
debbie8327
May 8, 2020
PRETTY
vmarie
May 7, 2020
COMMON NAME: Butterflyfish
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Chaetodontidae

There are at least 114 species of butterflyfish. They have thin, disk-shaped bodies that closely resemble their equally recognizable cousins, the angelfish. They spend their days tirelessly pecking at coral and rock formations with their long, thin snouts in search of coral polyps, worms, and other small invertebrates.

Some butterflyfish species travel in small schools, although many are solitary until they find a partner, with whom they may mate for life. --National Geographic
orinoco
May 8, 2020
Thank you! I put on an undersea video on You Tube and saw these swimming around. The name "butterfly fish" came into my mind with no effort on my part. Turns out I'm right, even though I didn't realise I knew the name!
vmarie
May 8, 2020
What's the title of the video? I'd love to watch it.
KwkClkrSwkr70
May 8, 2020
Pretty.
retirenow14
May 8, 2020
Beautiful sea scene.
JAMP124
May 8, 2020
Thanks, C4J, for views we wouldn't ordinarily see!
(1) 2 Older »